Sample Heading

Sample Heading

Telephone and E-Mail directory

Director Cell
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. M.R. Dinesh 200 080-23611298 94480 64198 [email protected]
K.N. Prakash 201 94483 13812 [email protected]
H.K.Venkatesh 201 81475 20807
Fruit Crops
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. Reju M. Kurian 291 080-23436643 94490 36623 [email protected]
Dr. A. Rekha 290 080-26644489 94482 11782 [email protected]
Dr. T. Sakthivel 298 94488 13662 [email protected]
Dr. B.L. Manjunath 294 94820 79219 [email protected]
Dr. J. Satisha 292 90361 49501 [email protected]
Dr. M. Sankaran 299 94821 80855 [email protected]
Dr. C. Vasugi 290 080-23621248 98451 06929 [email protected]
Anushma P. L. 293 [email protected]
Linta Vincent 293 [email protected]
M.V. Giri 297 97423 92625 [email protected]
N. Jayaramaiah 99450 63385 [email protected]
Parashuram H.D
T.N. Nagaraju 97436 44599 [email protected]
D.V. Ramamurthy 99646 29324 [email protected]
H.V. Manoj Kumar 97439 92329
H. Prakash 99649 47398 [email protected]
H. J. Vinod Kumar 9738263907
M. A. Raghavendra Rao 9008762534 [email protected]
G. Suresh 9743080708
Shivarudrappa 9945754256
M. Laxmaiah 8147499678
M.K. Murthy 9901735138
Venkataramanappa 9742157636
M. Hanumanthappa 9916543406
R. Muniraju 9743063789
V. Thimmaiah 9686415308
M. Hanumantharayappa
H.V. Nagaraju 90196 05627
Vegetable Crops
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. A.T. Sadashiva 278 080-23218526 9845097472 [email protected]
Dr. R. Veere Gowda 281 080-23538617 9449658825 [email protected]
Dr. K. Madhavi Reddy 282 080-28461167 9448506132 [email protected]
Dr. T.S. Aghora 280 080-28374384 9986100079 [email protected]
Dr. M. Pitchaimuthu 279 080-23334898 9449804831 [email protected]
Dr. B. Varlakshmi 284 080-26605306 9902955938 [email protected]
Dr. Shankara Hebbar S. 283 080-22736794 9449105802 [email protected]
Dr. T.H. Singh 284 080-23518713 9449658713 [email protected]
Dr. Anil Kumar Nair 277 9945867793 [email protected]
Dr. E. Srinivasa Rao 257 080-82463079 9945544840 [email protected]
Dr. K. Padmini 281 9341635491 [email protected]
Dr. M.V. Dhananjaya 453 9379079274 [email protected]
Dr. L.K. Bharathi 279 9776675599
Dr.Rajashankar 257 9805858380 [email protected]
Dr.B.R.Raghu 280 9972008544 [email protected]
Dr. M. Senthil Kumar 277 9481470531 [email protected]
Dr. Smaranika Mishra 256 9901851426 [email protected]
B.E. Umashankar 283 9945060706 [email protected]
N.S. Nage Gowda 285 9164670493 [email protected]
Dr. Lakshmipathi 90089 98250 [email protected]
Sanna Manjunath 97433 53081 [email protected]
K.N. Avinash 9986763041 [email protected]
L. Devaraja 9902253688 [email protected]
B. Ramamurthy 9739984071 [email protected]
H.V. Puneeth 9738836900 [email protected]
S.V. Venkatalakshmamma 9686931520 [email protected]
D. Vimala 8618575253 [email protected]
H.S. Suresh 98866 25150 [email protected]
Prashanth 285 9483372675
Channarayappa 9964208641
C.M. Anjanappa 8095348156
K. Byalappa
Munikrishnappa 9964702470
Venkateshappa
Siddanjini
Venkataramanappa
Floriculture and Medicinal Crops
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. T.Manjunatha Rao 254 080-26721943 9342645090 [email protected]
Dr. C. Aswath 265 9902522229 [email protected]
Dr. Tejaswini 252 8073219628 [email protected]
Dr. Sujatha A. Nair 9945440783 [email protected]
Dr. K. Hima Bindu 251 9449040463 [email protected]
Dr.S. Sujatha 260 9448492411 [email protected]
Dr. M.A. Suryanarayana 260 9480425827
Dr. Rajiv Kumar 258 9986794620 [email protected]
Dr. H.P. Sumangala 253 9844086745 [email protected]
Dr. G.R. Smitha 9974303326 [email protected]
Dr. T. Usha Bharathi 253 9008438499 [email protected]
M.R. Rohini 259 9538406290 [email protected]
P. Nagaraja 255 9845810598
V. Chaluvaraju 9880247953 [email protected]
D. Vamana Naik 9742108532
M.Muniraju 330 9036283169
R. Anjanamma 259 9845650771
H.R.Venkatesh 9632041742
M. Pandurangaiah 9900956649
S. Karibasavanna 9008243288
N. Naveen Kumar 9379785692 [email protected]
A. Rudresha 9743077750
Hanumantharaju 9480361977
H.T. Venkatesh Murthy
Krishnappa
Hanumanthaiah 9148817532
Plant Physiology and Biochemistry
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
K. S. Shivashankara 243 080-22330339 9845523989 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. R.M. Bhatt 246 080-22331033 9449029439 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. Debi Sharma 480 080-40930935 9845270395 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. V. Ravindra 238 080-23200294 9342480197 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. K.K. Upreti 249 080-43702600 98456 64519 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. Soudamini Mohapatra 248 080-23661419 9448226454 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.P.Partha Choudhury 489 91794 57045
Dr. R.H. Laxman 242 9448067705 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. V. Keshava Rao 240 080-42031468 9449631796 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. Pritee Singh 237 9164189629 [email protected], [email protected]
C.S. Bujji Babu 245 9341392958 [email protected], [email protected]
Tapas Kumar Roy 247 9342880937 [email protected], [email protected]
Jyothi Divakara 485 080-28398337 9980572016 [email protected], [email protected]
B.N. Siddaraju 242 9964596723 [email protected]
A.N.Lokesha 241 9845917018 [email protected], [email protected]
M.S.Nataraju 246 99457 21266
Felix Monteiro 244 88671 40419
H.L. Lalitha 244 8792157469
M. Venkatesha 238 9731147831
Soil Science and Agricultural Chemistry
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. A.N. Ganeshamurthy 326 080-22571524 9449816282 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.H.B.Raghupathi 327 080-23327866 9448504630 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.T.N.Shivananda 317 9448009684 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.G.C.Satisha 316 9483267880 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.L.R.Varalakshmi 325 080-23648764 9945229259 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.T.R.Rupa 322 9740680519 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.G.Selvakumar 328 9482214963 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.D.Kalaivanan 319 9986637407 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.T.K.Radha 333 8792392781 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.Ranjendran 319 9880567618 [email protected], [email protected]
L.Balakrishna 9591227872 [email protected]
M.Malarvizhi 323 8050529659 [email protected], [email protected]
V.M.Shilpashree 329 9483874704 [email protected], [email protected]
B.Avinash 9743566238 [email protected]
V.Venkanna 9743293460
Plant Pathology
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr.M.KrishnaReddy 340 080-28461167 9449671343 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.MeeraPandey 347 080-23664475 9449632445 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.A.K.Saxena 344 080-28566763 9448535950
Dr.D.K.Samuel 338 080-25534655 9448000428 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.C Chandrashekar 348 8057547150 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.B.Mahesha 341 9480140086 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.G.M.SandeepKumar 345 9632873499 [email protected], [email protected]
Salil Jalali 339 080-23548516 9739650231 [email protected], [email protected]
Balasubramanian 335 9448988484 [email protected], [email protected]
Sanjeevappa 240 8050564538
Gundappa Manoji 346 9964968939 [email protected]
V.Shashi Kumar 342 9743750574 [email protected]
R.Meenakshi 349 7259720390 [email protected]
G.Ananthalakshmi 343 7829444242
C.Anjinappa 240 7026997889
Jayamma 348 8971831717
Entomology and Nematology
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr.P.V.RamiReddy 305 080-23419419 9663060825 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.P.ShivaramBhat 307 9900103823 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.GopalKrishnaPillai 307 9449820001 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.P.N.Gangavisalakshy 309 080-28443534 9448551630 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.V.Sridhar 312 9449631795 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.P.D.Kamala Jayanthi 306 080-64564483 9972366714 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.Uma Maheshwari 495 8861282155 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.N.R.Prasanna Kumar 301 7899366329 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.B.R.Jayanthi Mala 497 8861767095 [email protected], [email protected]
T.S.Rajanna 9980758629
S.Saroja 9886279158
S.Onkara Naik 9448987440
M.Rudraiah 8951422907
Post Harvest Technology and Agricultural Engineering
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr.H.S.Oberoi 371 9417426649/7022838619 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.C.K.Narayana 372 080-23538967 9449002962 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.D.V.Sudhakar Rao 373 9900820270 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.R.B.Tiwari 374 9986193751 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.Sangama 376 9448936850 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.G.Senthil Kumaran 365 9449492857 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.Shamina Azeez 373 9447656505/ 9739190022
Dr.A.Carolin Rathinakumari 367 9483519724 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.S.Bhuvaneswari 378 9448505484 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.K.Ranjitha 377 9738656441 9740179937 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.Pushpa Chethan Kumar 374 9620032108 9620032108
K.Reddeppa 375 9880248570 [email protected], [email protected]
P.T.Mahanthesh 364 9035746004
P. Paramashivaiah 375 9141477434 9945747663 [email protected]
H.Bharathamma 377 9591963959
H.S.Anand Murthy 373 9945892936
Bhagyamma 378 9901632090 8147787369
Ravindra Kumar Sharma 372 080-28446000 9449048721 [email protected], [email protected]
P.Dayananda 364 0816-2280332 9448656246 [email protected], [email protected]
S.Rajendran 371 9738 32379
Chowdamma 377 9164686964
R.Sharadamma 372 8105562075
M.Venkatesh 382 9743291629 [email protected]
I N .Doreyappa Gowda 9481802432 [email protected], [email protected]
Plant Genetic Resources
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr.P.C.Tripathi 384 080-29721509 9483343355 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.H.S.Yogeesha 386 080-28371268 8762229340 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.P.E.Rajasekharan 385 080-23675141 9448756629 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.C.Kanupriya 382 080-40906687 9740119960 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.V.Radhika 283 9449218636 [email protected], [email protected]
Felix Monteiro 244 8867140419 [email protected], [email protected]
M. Venkatesh 384 9964702915
Salamma 381 9620165505
Social Sciences & Training
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr.R.Venkattakumar 416 7760835475 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. Sudha Mysore 420 9448073198 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. T.M. Gajanana 421 9448988485 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.R Sentil Kumar 418 9663796473 [email protected]
Dr.D.Sreenivasa Murthy 418 9448988486 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. R. Venugopalan 458 9341635491 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. B. Balakrishna 417 9448928197 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. B. Narayanaswamy 456 9480290345 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. Achala Paripurna 456 8050502322 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. M.K. Chandra Prakash 459 9480505085 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.Reena Rosy Thomas 459 9449071719 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr. T.M. Reddy 456 9902759352 [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.G.A. Atheequlla 417 9448771497 [email protected], [email protected]
Mubeen Taj 419 8884956523 [email protected]
Rajendra Astagi 398 9880467488 [email protected], [email protected]
K. Chandrashekaraiah 231 9880256575 [email protected], [email protected]
N. Ramachandra 460 9743038875
Nagappa 460 9448847029 [email protected], [email protected]
Byrappa 460 9743001783
Lakshmipathy 460 9945291069 [email protected]
S. Malkondaiah 9972231515
S. Jayaramaiah 8105112865
Biotechnology
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. Pious Thomas 410 080-23431821 9480514820 [email protected]
Dr. R. Asokan 402 9164592474 [email protected]
Dr. K.V. Ravishankar 406 9480050523 [email protected]
Dr. M. Manamohan 404 080-28562676 9945072686 [email protected]
Dr. H.S. Vageeshbabu 401 9900338887 [email protected]
Dr. D.C. Lakshmana Reddy 412 9448402020 [email protected]
Dr. T.R. Usha Rani 403 9900031980 [email protected]
Dr. P. Nandeesha 450 08618105929 7760768191 [email protected]
B. Madhusudhana Rao 408 9740773781 [email protected]
J. Latha 404 9886492309 [email protected], [email protected]
M. Hanumantharaju 9743597594
N.S. Nirmala 407 7829391409
K. Vasantha 407 9916977001
ICAR-AICRP on Fruits
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. Prakash Patil 273 080-28565722 94490 65722 [email protected], [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]
Dr.Sridhar Gutam 274 9005760038 9005760036 [email protected], [email protected]
M.R. Nagaraj 274 9481024672 [email protected]
S. Sheela 274 9880706906 [email protected]
Anjinappa 9743193833
PME Cell
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. C.K. Narayana 230 080-23538967 9449002962 [email protected], [email protected]
Janmay Jai Deveshwar 232 080-28612292 9535642767 [email protected], [email protected]
S.Ravikumar 233 9845813067 [email protected]
Nursery
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
T.N. Nagaraju 295 9743644599
Hanumantharayappa 9591249037
R. Ashok Kumar 8970119996
Administration
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
G.G. Harakangi 202 9916741657 [email protected]
N. Subramanya 204 9742497444 [email protected], [email protected]
K.B. Tittukumar 215 9449933223 [email protected]
D. Vijayalakshmi 211 080-23461724 9945038764 [email protected]
Pooja Kumari 211 8147901756 [email protected], [email protected]
P. Senthil Kumar 355 9448821492 [email protected], [email protected]
C. Anjanappa 211 9986872580
N. Anasuya 210 9972256720 [email protected]
C. Prashanthi 211 9035118816 [email protected], [email protected]
B.M. Lokesh 211 9901830948 [email protected], [email protected]
Sai Monicalakshmi 211 7348911597 [email protected]
R. Sheela 9611253030 9880708308 [email protected]
R. Hemaprabhu 452 9483299790 [email protected], [email protected]
A.C. Manjula 355 9880958261 [email protected], [email protected]
Aachal Palewar 211 9806830920 [email protected], [email protected]
M.Prathiba 9620372004 [email protected], [email protected]
S. Narayana Rao 214 8792557490
S.K.C. Bose 229 9433126992 [email protected], [email protected]
P.V.S. Bharathi 222 9440112176 [email protected]
B. Lokanath 219 8197272801 [email protected]
Suma Srinivas 220 9731860585 [email protected]
A. Pandian 220 8147596122 [email protected]
A.G. Seshachalam 220 080-28466880 9743833900 [email protected], [email protected]
Chandra kumar 220 9845240427 [email protected], [email protected]
L. Anuradha 220 9481183838 [email protected]
K.C. Lakshmidevi 220 8892927930 [email protected]
T.C. Jagadeesh 220 9060058577 [email protected]
N. Hanumanthappa 9008678317
V. Bindu 220 7204207592 [email protected]
Shailaja R. Prasad 212 9448490687 [email protected]
Jyothi Appu Naik 213 9449385776
R. Gopal 213 9611434688 [email protected]
M. Sangeetha 213 9449051841 [email protected]
Shylaja Chandrashekhar 213 9731404460
S Bhagyalakshmi 213 9902975887 [email protected]
V R Vinay 213 9482794201
Syed Rabbani 217 9449023002 [email protected], [email protected]
H.R. Surendra 217 9743300480 [email protected], [email protected]
K.M. Vijaya Kumar 217 9481801484 [email protected], [email protected]
R. Renuka 217 9886465740 [email protected], [email protected]
Asha Kumari 393 9449077271 [email protected], [email protected]
R. Shilpa 391 9611253030 [email protected]
AKMU
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
S. Thippeswamy 226 9880669366 [email protected], [email protected]
S. Krishnananda 226 9480281060 [email protected], [email protected]
Medical and Paramedical(IIHR Dispensary)
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. Mandakranta Bhattacharya 434 080-28466085 9449186654 [email protected], [email protected]
Library
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
K.V. Shankara Prasad 396 8951153296 9480455623 [email protected], [email protected]
B. Anjanappa 396 7619311799
D.Anjanamma 396 9964603273
Farm Management
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Nagaraja E. Kodekal 357 9880382342 [email protected]
D N Jagadeesh Kumar 9342573617 9341364744 [email protected], [email protected]
V. Ramesh 9972242480
C. Sridhar 9900675046
Subbaiaha H 8123265614
Nazeer Khan 9945167678
Y Rajanna 9901045394
Muralidhara 9886867656
V.Venkanna 9449435415
V Siddappa 8746930302
T.S Siddarjaiah 9845499174
Hanumaiaha 9972807313
Chikamuthaiaha 9164390972
Gurumurthy 8748062875
Venkateshaiah 9986863868
V Anjanappa 9008996897
T V Lakshmaiah 9611426359
M Muniyappa 9916706933
Kumar 9964451696
M Venkataswaamy 9980538178
D Venkatesh 8123900550
R Jayaram 8950033381
Meenakshi 9632519556
C Anjanappa 7349506036
P Anjanappa 9844794178
Transport Section
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Siddaram G.Kalashetty 221 9449060052 [email protected], [email protected]
Works Unit
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
A Bhanu 351 080-28436888 9448388838 [email protected], [email protected]
K M Harish 353 080-26760230 9036857649 [email protected], [email protected]
Veerappa Mahishi 352 080-28466151 9008020804 [email protected], [email protected]
S Narendra 352 9449312495 9663026233 [email protected], [email protected]
A Lakshmana Kanthan 360 080-65315848 9036175709 [email protected], [email protected]
R Manjunath 360 9241764765 9901540162 [email protected], [email protected]
M Ganesh 356 9448419013 9481241407 [email protected], [email protected]
M C.Pullaiah 361 8105212090 9632484976 [email protected]
Munikrishnappa 9901074502
P Jayaram 8951689616
B V.Lakshmaiah 8884672140 9035186618
CHES, Bhubaneswar
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Gobinda Chandra Acharya 9437482712 9439955433 [email protected]
Srinivas Petikam 06742471712-312 9040624745 [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]
Kundan Kishore 8763217726 [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]
Sudhamoy Mandal 0674-2471712 9437966061 [email protected], [email protected]
G Sangeetha 9178830831 [email protected], [email protected]
Meenu Kumari 7008279321 9692497492 [email protected], [email protected]
Deepa Samant 9439493300 [email protected], [email protected]
Ponnam Naresh 7735877718 [email protected], [email protected]
Singray Majhi 9439010745 [email protected], [email protected]
K Biju 9448569990
Monaj Kumar Pattnaik 09040458040
Abhimanyu Das 09439046018
Purna Chandra Majhi 09437181043
Anandeswar Kanhar 09437921500
Syed Idrish Ali 7978656290 9937036986
Bijaya Kumar Mallick 9437669812
Chandrasena Durga 9937418361
Bishnu Charan Patra 9337510390
Rina Pattanayak 9853660099
Suvasini Pradhan 9937151363
Annapurna Behera 9438037619
Arun Kumar Barik 9861124723
Gobind C. Ranasingh 8093144524
Abhimanyu Bhulugayan 9338412792
Gobinda Naik 9937563151 9040570360
Gagan Bihari Sundaray 9937391286 9337211391
Biswanath Paikaray 9937478351
Subasini Singh 9853754486
Harihar Bindhani 9178425818
CHES, Chettalli
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
L K Bharathi 9776675599 [email protected], [email protected]
V Venkataravanappa 9480032517 [email protected]
B Mallesh 9964003565 [email protected]
R Sridhar 9482748200 [email protected]
A M.Jagadish 212 9448720744
G.S. Ramakrishna 233 9482475217
G Manjanna 7899652524
K. Mallikarjuna Swamy 9535227730
R Sheela 9880708308
CHES Hirehalli
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Dr. G. Karunakaran 9483233804 [email protected]
H C.Paramesh 9663811842
N Nagendrappa 9845219318
Sanjeev M Kengare 8970037020
V Rajanna 9632480579
Ammaiah 9008547800
KVK, Hirehalli
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
N Loganandhan 08162-243175 8277252099 [email protected], [email protected]
Radha R.Banakar 9591654930 [email protected]
K N.Jagadish 08162243175 [email protected]
P.R. Ramesh 9972045370 [email protected]
J.M. Prashanth 9900768039 [email protected]
B. Hanumanthe Gowda 9945575757 [email protected]
N.Jayasankar 8970740492 [email protected], [email protected]
Somashekhar 9448349726 [email protected]
KVK, Gonikoppal
Name Extension Res.Telephone Mobile Number E-Mail
Saju George 08274-247274 9945035707 [email protected], [email protected]
K.A. Devaiah 08274-279064 9448504057 [email protected], [email protected]
Veerendra Kumar 9741621493 [email protected], [email protected]
C.M. Mohan 9481114140 9481883965 [email protected], [email protected]
B. Prabhakara 08274-248920 7259240293 [email protected], [email protected]
S C Suresh 9482452777 [email protected], [email protected]
M.K. Padmavathy 08274-249380 9964462661 [email protected], [email protected]
M N.Prasad 9448507703
Benecio Fernandes 8123144830 [email protected]
Cauveri 9945596212
Aminabi 9845104773
Karupaswamy 7259124050
B N.Janaki 8197927627
A S.Narayana 9481431349
M Periaswamy 9449767434
Sarasamma 9900670130